VIVA Artist Directory

Below is a searchable list of VIVA member artists. Search by discipline/medium, name or other parameter. Click on their VIVA page for more information.

 
Last Name
First Name
VIVA Page
Medium/Discipline
Email
Website
Studio Name
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anderson
Heidi
ceramics
H. A. Studio
Austin
Mary Liz
Photography
Donnelly-Austin Photograhy
Barnett
Gordon R.
Arts and Crafts, Clothing/Accessories, Drawing, Graphic Design, Jewelry, Metal work, Painting, Photography, Sculpture
GRB BELLS
Barry
Sara
Fiber Arts
Genrose Farm
Bates
Michelle
photography
Bauer
Jeaneen
Fiber Arts, Jewelry, Photography
JBauer Collection
Beck
Darsie
Drawing, Painting, Sculpture
Waterworks Studio
Beck
Christine
Ceramics, Painting, Pottery, Photography, Sculpture
Cdbeck @yahoo.com
Waterworks
Belknap
Rose
Painting
Bellon
Andrea
Oil and cold wax, collage, mixed media
Bergman
Harve
photography
Harve Bergman Photograqphy
Bergstrom
Sonja
Sheep Stools
Berry
Kaj Wyn
Painting, Photography
Blad
David
clay, glass
Island Artistry
Brenno
Brian
Glass
Brig
Morgan
Metals, Mix Media, Painting, Sculpture
Morgan Brig Studio
Buscaglia
Lynn
wood sculpture & bowls, painting
Artist's Way Collective
Buss
Mary Lynn
Tile art
Isle Tile
Caldwell
Steven
Woodworking
Candy
Carolyn
encaustic, collage
Caulton
Donna
Acrylics, Watercolors, Prints, Collages
Cherch
Dot
Painter
dotcherch.com
Childs
Katie
Clampitt
Laura
hand made hats
Arcadia Millinery
Clark
Paul
Arts and Crafts, Printmaking, Sculpture
Cleaver
William
WM Henri Design
Cole
Donald
Paintings on canvas and paper
Columbia
Val
photography, drawing, painting, pastels, textiles
Conroy
Constance
Mix Media, Photography
Judd Creek Ranch
Crawford
Debi
Painting, Printmaking
Intentional Color Art
Crawford
Debi Shandling
watercolor, printmaking, jewelry
Quartermaster Press
Criss
Peter
Brian Fisher Studio
Cushing
Kris
Kris K Designs
Cushing
Kristine
watercolors
Kris K Designs
Dalinis
April
Arts and Crafts, Ceramics, Pottery
April Dalinis Pottery
Dally
John
leather craft
Dally Leather Work
Darr
Michael
oil, watercolor, acrylic, monotype lino
Dempsey
Brian
Graphite illustration. Acrylic and Oil painting
Brian Dempsy
Donnelly
Terry
Photography
Donnelly-Austin Photography
Dunn
Beth
Art Books
Art Books Press
Echevarria
Jean
Printmaking
WabiSabi Studios
Echevarria
Alex
Mosaic, Sculpture
WabiSabi Studios
Eckman
Sheila
Mix Media, Painting
Play Area Studio
Edelstein
Nadine
mosaics/tile
Nadine Edelstein
Elenko
Michael
Photography
Digital To Go
Ellis
Steven
Painting
Emmons
Jean
watercolor
Jean Emmons Botanical Art
Erue
David
Reclaimed metal
Fahmy
Nile
Metalsmith
Farmer
Melanie
Pastels, oils and encaustic paintings
Farrell
Kim
photography
Light Imagination
Fevold
Karen
Ceramics
Liz Lewis and Friends
Fisher
Brian
Metal work, Mix Media, Painting, Printmaking, Sculpture
Brian Fisher Studio
Fitch
Kathleen
Sustainable Tourism Vashon
Fitzhugh
Susie
Photography
Susie Fitzhugh Photographer
Fletcher
Terri
Dyed and hand stitched fabric
terrifletcherstudio.com
Flora
Brette
multi-media, ink and acrylics, lino prints
Brette Flora Arts
Fox
Karen
Painter
Fox Tales Studio
Friars
Michelle
Drawings
Fulton
Ken
Drawing, Painting, Sculpture, Woodworking
Ken Fulton
Fulton
Joan
art supporter
Gaut
David
Fabricated bronze & other metals, wood and Stone in abstract 
Gonzales
Oliver
painting & music
Intersubjective-Arts
Gordon
Anne
Green
Molly
Beadwork, Clothing/Accessories, Fiber Arts, Quiltmaking
Gregorich
River
Scholoarship recipient (2020)
Grist
Penny
Mosaic, Painting
Grob
Dianne
mixed media (acrylic, oil, cold wax)
The Work of Your Heart
Gross
Susan
Printmaking, collage, mixed media, watercolor, collage, book arts, textiles
Gustafson
Barbara
woven vessles
Guy
Lisa
Printmaking
QuartermasterPress
Hammer
Joanne
Drawing, Painting
Joanne Hammer Studio
Hancock
Gretchen
Painting
Hanowell
Elaine
Hapeman
Gail
Glass, Mosaic, Stained glass
Vashon Views Art Glass
Hapeman
Peter
photography/woodworking
Vashon Views Photography
Hardy
Sue
Etchings, prints, cards
Harlan
Stephanie
needle felted sculpture
Fletcher Studio gang
Harris
Lyle
Wood work: Furniture, Sculpture, Vases, Bowls.
Kristen Reitz-Green & Lyle Harris
Hart
Lindsay
Glass, Metal work, Sculpture, Garden Art
Outstanding In Its Field Gallery
Haulman
Bruce
wood carving
Hawke
Jennifer
Reclaimed material collage
Hedlund
Karen
Watercolor
Heffelfinger
Eric
Goldsmith
Eric Heffelfinger Gold Jewelry Design Studio
Heffelfinger
Margaret
painting
Hinds
Patrick
collograph/monoprint
Old Dockton Church
Hirsekorm
Hannah
interdisciplinary
Vashon Island Artist Residency
Hobson
Cyra Jane
Hollander-Lucas
Claudia
artist books, mixed media, photography, collage, broadsides, writing
We Live in the Woods Press
Holley
Lin
Architecture, Bookmaking, Ceramics, Jewelry, Metal work, Mix Media, Sculpture
Holley Designs
Holmes
Ed
Photography, Printmaking
Horsley
Bob
Acrylic and Water Color paintings
Hosick
Mary
Arts and Crafts, Beadwork, Ceramics, Fiber Arts, Jewelry, Mix Media, Pottery, Weaving
Ingalls
Pam
Oil Painting
Ireland-McLean
Carol
glass
Carol Ireland-McLean
Jane
Cyra
Stone sculptor, Community Installations
Empyrean Studios
Jarcho
Bill
paintings, sculptures, and 3-D boxes
Jarcho
Bill
painting, sculpture and mixed media
Doodlerama
Johnson
Jesse
Visual Poetry
Johnson
Michelle
Judet
Pascale
Valise
Kaplan
Donna
weaving in metal, jewelry
Kenney
Michael
stone jewelry
Michael's Designs
Kent
Karen
Collage
King
Inge
Painting
Inge's Art Barn
Kinney
Kathleen
Beadwork, Jewelry, Mix Media, Painting
Kinney Studio -- Studio of Possibility
Kopsak
Danny
Wooden Apple Designs
Korbelarova
Zuzana
Jewelry, Metal work
Zuzko Jewelry
Kudla
Chris
wood, specifically bicycles
Normal Bicycles
Larson
Alice
folded paper
Island Paper Chase
Lassaline
Michelle
Painting, sculpture, performance, and textiles
Waterworks
Leigh
Suzanna
Arts and Crafts, Drawing, Fiber Arts, Painting, Printmaking
Suzanna's School and Studio
Lewis
Liz
Ceramics
Liz Lewis Pottery
Lightmark
Rondi
photography
Gale Lurie Pottery
Lightweaver
Corinne
Multimedia
Corinne Lightweaver Studio
Lin
Yuchen
Vegan Soap
Lipke
Richard
Painter
Lonnberg
Lena
clay
LoHi Studio
LordKenaga
Rachel
Oil Paintings, sculpture
Lucas
John
painting & sculpture
Luna Labra
Vladimir
Mix Media, Painting, Sculpture
Lurie
Gale
Ceramics, Jewelry, Pottery
Dockton pottery
Mallman
Janice
monotypes, collage, prints, cards
Marceau
Renée
3D assemblages with found objects from nature
reneemarceau.com
Marotta
Stephanie
Arts and Crafts, Ceramics, Pottery
S. Marotta Pottery
Masi
Charlotte
watercolor, gourds with mixed media
Charlotte Masi
McBride
Abraham
Ceramics, Jewelry, Pottery, Tilemaking
Abraham McBride Pottery
McClain
Lynn
Bookmaking, Drawing, Fiber Arts, Painting, Printmaking
BlackDog Studio
McElroy
Janis
Painting
McElroy Arts
McVeigh
Alex
Scholoarship recipient (2020)
Mercer
Amy
Meriam
Carole
Paintings, sterling silver jewelry
B Squared Studio
Messitt
Annette
Architecture, Painting, Printmaking, Weaving
Montagnet
Julia
Original Ink Drawings, Paintings, Mosaics
juliaszenart.com
Moore
Suzanne
Bookmaking, Mix Media, Painting, Printmaking
Moore
John
Woodworking
TreenWare
Moore
Ralph
woodworking/print/collage
Tahlequah Woodworks
Muir
Larry
jewelry
Munger
Sharon
mixed
Munson
Kate
Jewelry, Painting, Photography
Purple Circle Studio
Nagel
Charles
sculptor
Nelson Stoneham
Patti
Painting
Stoneham Studios
Neubauer
Jane
Ceramics, Pottery
The Creative Retreat
Nicklason
Ann
oil
Carol Schwennesen
Novak
Sy
Graphic Design
Novak Creative, Inc.